Twitter
Logo

 

 

 

Related

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Please thank our sponsors



Office of Research
and Commercialization
Office of the Provost
College of Engineering
and Computer Science
College of Sciences
College of Medicine
College of Optics and Photonics
Office of Undergraduate Studies
Undergraduate Admissions
Florida Space Institute FSGC
Institute for Simulation
and Training
Advanced Materials Processing
and Analysis Center
Florida Solar Energy Center
Florida High Tech Corridor




 


 

Schedules and Locations

Locations of Various Activities

Wed
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm  Team Registration Key West, A/B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm  Dinner Wackadoos
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm Field Trip - Wonderworks (Prepurchased tickets) Aquarius Agora Loop
Thurs
8:00 am - 5:00 pm  Team Registration Key West, A/B
7:30 am - 9:30 am Breakfast (Prepurchased tickets) Wackadoos
11:30 pm - 1:30 pm Lunch (Prepurchased tickets) HEC 101
6:00 pm  - 9:00 pm Dinner (Prepurchased tickets) Wackadoos
8:15 am - 8:30 am KSC Bus Departure (Prepurchased tickets) Aquarius Agora Loop
8:15 am - 8:30 am Sea World Bus Departure (Prepurchased tickets) Aquarius Agora Loop
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm Midway Bus Departure (Prepurchased tickets) Aquarius Agora Loop
6:45 pm - 7:00 pm Wonderworks Bus Departure (Prepurchased tickets) Aquarius Agora Loop
Friday
8:00 am - 5:00 pm  Team Registration Key West, A/B
7:30 am - 9:30 am  Breakfast (Prepurchased tickets) Wackadoos
11:30 am - 1:30 pm Lunch (Prepurchased tickets) HEC 101
9:00 am - 10:00 am  Team Practice (must have ribbon on badge) CFE Arena
5:30 pm - 6:10 pm  Parade of States Practice (must have ribbon on badge) CFE Arena
6:30 pm - 6:45 pm Parade of States Lineup CFE Arena
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Dinner (Prepurchased tickets) Wackadoos
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm BBQ Students 4Rivers (Prepurchased tickets) Pegasus Ballroom
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm CFE Arena Doors Open CFE Arena
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Opening Ceremonies CFE Arena
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm  Coach's Meeting CFE Arena
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm  Swap Meet Concourse Level
9:00 am - 2:00 pm Expo  Engineering II Atrium
Saturday
6:00 am - 9:00 am Staff Registration Key West, C/D
6:00 am - 4:00 pm Homeroom Access All Locations
5:45 am - 7:30 am  Breakfast (Prepurchased tickets) Wackadoos
11:00 pm - 12:30 pm Boxed Lunch Pickup (Prepurchased tickets) Outside Pegasus, Wackadoos
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Team Banquet (Prepurchased tickets) Venue
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Team Banquet (Prepurchased tickets) Venue
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm  Doors Open CFE Arena
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm  Awards Ceremonies CFE Arena
Sunday
7:30 am - 9:30 am Breakfast, Grab and Go (Prepurchased tickets) Wackadoos

 

Prepurchased tickets will be available for pickup at Registration.

Daily Schedule

 

Division B Schedule

Download a PDF of the Schedule | Event Sign UP System (ESUS) Division B

Self Scheduling: You will receive your password and userid from Mike McKee prior to May 1, 2014 with more information on how to sign up for the self scheduled events. If you did not receive it, contact Mike here. This site will go live on Wednesday, May 7, 2014 at 3:00 pm eastern time.  Site will remain open until Monday May 12, 2014 at noon eastern.  After this time, to reserve a slot for an event, you will need to speak directly with an event supervisor on May 17, 2014 prior to 8:00 am.

ID Event
Location
7:00 to 8:00 am
8:15 to 9:15 am
9:30 to 10:30 am
10:45 to 11: 45 am
12:00 to 1:00 pm
1:15 to 2:15 pm
2:30 to 3:30 pm
01 B - Anatomy
BA2 210
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
02 B - Boomilever
CB2 101
Self Schedule using ESUS
03 B - Can't Judge a Powder
Chem 108
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
04 B - Crime Busters
Chem 109
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
05 B - Disease Detectives
HEC 125
All Teams
06 B - Dynamic Planet
BA1 218
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
07 B - Entomology
BA1 110
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
08 B - Experimental Design
MSB 338
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
09 B - Helicopters
Arena Lobby
Self Schedule using ESUS
10 B - Heredity
CROL 103
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
11 B - Meteorology
HEC 119
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
12 B - Metric Mastery
BA1 221
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
13 B - Road Scholar
BA1 209
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
14 B - RoboCross
ENG2 Atrium
Self Schedule using ESUS
15 B - Rocks and Minerals
BA1 212
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
16 B - Rotor Egg Drop
ENG2 Atrium
Impound
Self Schedule using ESUS
17 B - Shock Value
BA1 207
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
18 B - Simple Machines
BA1 147
Impound
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
19 B - Solar System
HEC 117
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
20 B - Sounds of Music
HEC 101 (103, 110, 111)
Self Schedule using ESUS
21 B - Water Quality
BIO 211
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
22 B - Wheeled Vehicle
Education Gym
Impound
Self Schedule using ESUS
23 B - Write It Do It
CB1 103 (105, 107, 109)
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
Trial Events will take place on Friday May 16 9:15 am - 2:15 pm. Trial events are self scheduled.
47 B - Air Trajectory
ENG2 Atrium
Self Schedule using ESUS
48 B - Bridge Building
ENG2 Atrium
 
Self Schedule using ESUS

 

 

 

Division C Schedule

Download a PDF of the Schedule | Event Sign UP System (ESUS) Division C

Self Scheduling: You will receive your password and userid from Mike McKee prior to May 1, 2014 with more information on how to sign up for the self scheduled events. If you did not receive it, contact Mike here. This site will go live on Wednesday, May 7, 2014 at 3:00 pm eastern time.  Site will remain open until Monday May 12, 2014 at noon eastern.  After this time, to reserve a slot for an event, you will need to speak directly with an event supervisor on May 17, 2014 prior to 8:00 am.

ID Event
Location
7:00 to 8:00 am
8:15 to 9:15 am
9:30 to 10:30 am
10:45 to 11: 45 am
12:00 to 1:00 pm
1:15 to 2:15 pm
2:30 to 3:30 pm
24 C - Anatomy & Physiology
BA1 220
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
25 C - Astronomy
HEC 118
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
26 C - Boomilever
CB2 101
Self Schedule using ESUS
27 C - Bungee Drop
HEC Atrium
Impound
Self Schedule using ESUS
28 C - Chemistry Lab
CHEM 202
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
29 C - Circuit Lab
MSB 339
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
30 C - Compound Machines
BA1 146
Impound
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
31 C - Designer Genes
BIO 206
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
32 C - Disease Detectives
BA1 119
All Teams
33 C - Dynamic Planet
BA1 121
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
34 C - Elastic Launched Glider
Arena Lobby
Self Schedule using ESUS
35 C - Entomology
BA1 116
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
36 C - Experimental Design
BA1 126
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
37 C - Forensics
CHEM 304
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
38 C - GeoLogic Mapping
BA1 122
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
39 C - MagLev
BA2 208
Impound
Self Schedule using ESUS
40 C - Material Science
BA1 213
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
41 C - Mission Possible
MSB 359, 360
Impound
Self Schedule using ESUS
42 C - Rocks and Minerals
BA1 225
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
43 C - Scrambler
ED Gym
Impound
Self Schedule using ESUS
44 C - Technical Problem Solving
BA2 207
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
31-40
45 C - Water Quality
BIO 205
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
46 C - Write It Do It
CB1 112 (113, 117, 119)
31-40
41-50
51-60
01-10
11-20
21-30
Trial events will take place on Friday May 16, 9:15 am - 2:15 pm. Trial events are self scheduled.
49 C - Game On
ENG1 274
Self Schedule using ESUS
50 C - Hydrogeology
ENG1 187
 
Self Schedule using ESUS